We use our own and third-party cookies to improve our website by analyzing your navigation on our site. If you continue browsing, we will consider that you accept its use. For more information, check out our Cookies Policy .

Accept More info

To access this website, you must be of legal age.

+18 Login to this site
-18 Leave this website
es | en

Privacy policy

VALLE, BALLINA Y FERNÁNDEZ, S.A.
La Espuncia s/n 33300
Villaviciosa. Asturias.
C.I.F.: A 33001678
http://www.sidraelgaitero.com

GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE FOR www.sidraelgaitero.com

Access to the contents included on our website sections shall be in accordance with the policy determined by the organisation. Likewise, VALLE, BALLINA Y FERNÁNDEZ, S.A. may modify the information included on the website at any time and with no prior notice, and therefore the company accepts no responsibility for guaranteeing that the information is up-to-date.

LIABILITY VALLE, BALLINA Y FERNÁNDEZ, S.A.

Responsibility for access to this website and use of the information contained therein corresponds solely to the person doing so.

VALLE, BALLINA Y FERNÁNDEZ, S.A. shall not be liable for any consequences, damage or harm arising from the access to or use of said information. VALLE, BALLINA Y FERNÁNDEZ, S.A. accepts no liability for any possible security errors that may occur or any possible damage to users’ IT systems (hardware and software), files or documents stored therein, resulting from the presence of viruses in users’ computers used to connect to the website services and contents, browser malfunction or the use of versions thereof that have not been duly updated.

Users therefore expressly and unreservedly accept that access and use of the portal is made entirely under their sole responsibility.

By virtue of Law 34/2002 of 11th July on Information Society Services and E-commerce, Spanish legislation shall apply in the event of any disputes that may arise. At all events, users shall be liable for the truth of the data provided, and in this sense, VALLE, BALLINA Y FERNÁNDEZ, S.A. reserves the right to exclude from the registered services all users that provide untruthful data, without prejudice to any other actions to which it may be entitled by Law.

 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

VALLE, BALLINA Y FERNÁNDEZ, S.A. is the owner and/or licensee of all the information included on this portal, its graphic design, images, databases, indexes, source codes, trademarks and logos, which are protected in accordance with the provisions of the Spanish Intellectual Property Law and Trademark Law.

Under no circumstances shall the availability and use therefore imply the transfer of ownership or right of use to users, and therefore all total or partial reproduction, copies, full or partial distribution or commercialisation shall require prior written authorisation from  VALLE, BALLINA Y FERNÁNDEZ, S.A., which, in the event of the improper use of the website, shall be entitled to take all necessary legal action for the restitution of the damages caused. Likewise, users shall be required to indemnify the organisation for any damages they may cause due to the use of this website, breaching these general terms and conditions and/or the legislation in force.

DATA PROTECTION POLICY 

Given the personal nature of the data provided, VALLE, BALLINA Y FERNÁNDEZ, S.A. undertakes to process them in the strictest confidentiality, maintaining due secrecy. In this sense, the organisation has drawn up and implemented a Security Document pursuant to Organic Law 15/1999 of 13th December on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter LOPD in accordance with its Spanish initials) and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21st December, approving the implementation regulations for Organic Law 15/1999 of 13th December on the Protection of Personal Data.

 

In order to guarantee the correct provision of the services offered by VALLE, BALLINA Y FERNÁNDEZ, S.A., users must answer all the questions included on the forms hosted on our website.

 

Users’ personal data shall be processed in the strictest confidence, and users shall be entitled to exercise their rights of access, rectification, erasure and objection, by writing to the organisation at the postal address given above.

 

In the event that they should provide data corresponding to third parties, users shall declare that they have their express consent  and have duly informed said third parties of the contents and origin of the data provided, as well as the existence and object of the file containing their data, for the purpose of enabling them to exercise their rights of access, rectification, erasure and objection, as well as the identification details of  VALLE, BALLINA Y FERNÁNDEZ, S.A.

 

In addition to the maintenance, management and administration of the contractual relationship that may be established, the automated processing of the personal data required shall be used to send sales and marketing information relating to the current and future products and services offered by VALLE, BALLINA Y FERNÁNDEZ, S.A.; said information shall include advertising and promotional messages, and may be sent by post, fax, email or any other means.

 

If you include your data on our candidates’ form, you are hereby informed that your data will be included on a file that is the property of VALLE, BALLINA Y FERNÁNDEZ, S.A. and whose object is to compile and process automatically said data in order to assess your application should any future job vacancy arise suited to your profile. Unless you have expressly stated your wish for erasure or revocation, twelve months following the reception of your CV, we shall automatically and ex officio erase your data from said file.

 

By accepting this policy, you are authorising and agreeing to the transfer of your personal data to other organisations (banks, insurance companies, carriers, etc.) solely as and when necessary in order to provide the service requested.

 

Thirty days following acceptance of these terms and conditions and provided that we have not received irrefutable proof that you do not agree to the use of your data for sending sales and marketing information by electronic means, we shall assume that you agree to said processing, without prejudice to your right to request revocation thereof at any time by writing to the organisation at the postal address given above.

LINKS, BANNERS

The inclusion of links to other portals included on the portal www.contrabriefing.com is for information purposes only, and does not imply that  VALLE, BALLINA Y FERNÁNDEZ, S.A. recommend and/or offer any guarantees regarding said portals, over which they exercise no control whatsoever and hold no responsibility for the contents thereof.